Logo
Enter VAT number:
or
Enter company name:
Value Added Tax information for INTERTEK TESTING MANAGEMENT LIMITED

VAT Record: GB672763996

Company name on VAT Registration:
INTERTEK TESTING MANAGEMENT LIMITED
VAT number:GB 672763996
VAT ID: 672-763-996
Jurisdiction of VAT number:United Kindom (UK)
Issuing Authority of VAT number:HMRC (HM Revenue & Customs)
VAT status: Valid VAT Number
Address on VAT Registration:ACADEMY PLACE
1-9 BROOK STREET
BRENTWOOD
CM14 5NQ
Period when VAT number issued: Issued before November 2009
Last checked by us:2022-06-28

INTERTEK TESTING MANAGEMENT's VAT Number is GB672763996

Share on LinkedIn

Changes detected for VAT number GB672763996

2019-04-16Change of address detected on VAT registration from EMEA REGION OFFICE, ACADEMY PLACE, 1-9 BROOK STREET, BRENTWOOD, ESSEX, CM14 5NQ to ACADEMY PLACE 1-9 BROOK STREET BRENTWOOD CM14 5NQ. Previous address last seen 2018-05-15

Company Information

Legal name of company: INTERTEK TESTING MANAGEMENT LTD
Company Registration Number: 00948153
Company Status: Active
Country of origin: United Kingdom
Jurisdiction Authority: Companies House
Incorporation date: 1969-02-17
Company/Entity type: Private Limited Company
Industry SIC Codes: 82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Registered office address: ACADEMY PLACE
1-9 BROOK STREET
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 5NQ
Previous legal names of company: No name changes of the legal name of the company have been made or recorded

More information on INTERTEK TESTING MANAGEMENT LTD >>

Companies At Post Code CM14 5NQ

BRENBAR ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED GB726761026
CHECK SAFETY FIRST LIMITED GB850843520
ILI LIMITED GB896103703
SAI GLOBAL ASSURANCE SERVICES LTD GB716584026
SAI GLOBAL UK HOLDINGS LIMITED GB799526165
CHECKPOINT SOLUTIONS LTD GB225292909

Share page on Facebook

Lookup UK VAT number for a company

Companies with similar names

Intertek Certification ABSE556461060701
INTERTEK CORPGB674311541
INTERTEK HEALTH SCIENCES INCGB805063165
INTERTEK POLYCHEMLAB B.V.NL815792402B01
INTERTEK SEMKO ABSE556024059901
INTERTEKS SD LIMITEDGB398772326
Was this data useful?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Please use the share buttons. It will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

This information is provided solely for the purpose of allowing persons involved in the supply of good of services to validate the authenticity of VAT numbers. The information provided is solely for personal use. These rights are not assignable. As the rights are not assignable you are not permitted to copy any information.
See full terms & conditions

Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR Statement
Contact us   VAT Lookup is a Datalog service